2019 Easter Show Results

2019 EASTER SHOW RESULTS

 

 

Best in Show                                                         .
Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire
Prof W Ballard & Prof K Ballard                           

Breeder of Best Exhibit in Show - Prof W Ballard & Prof K Ballard

 

Runner Up Best in Show
Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruisin
Mrs S Ford & Mr I Ford



 

 

Baby Puppy in Show                                                      
Tablerock Sheza Heartbreaker                          
Mr S Curran & Mrs A Curran.                             

 

 

Minor Puppy in Show
Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl
Mr S Curran & Mrs A Curran
 

 

 

Puppy in Show                                                     
Kombinalong Five Secs of Super                        
Kombinalong Kennels                                         
 

 

 

Junior in Show
Nuwarra All Eyez On Me
Mrs S Ford & Mr I Ford

 


Intermediate in Show                                         
Amasterpiece Dusty Stockman.                       
Mr VJ Muscat & Mrs J Muscat.                         
 

 

Australian Bred in Show
Ch Nuwarra Angel
Mrs S Ford & Mr I Ford

 

Open in Show                                                   
Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire                      
Prof W Ballard & Prof K Ballard.                      
 

Opposite Colour in Show
Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack
Mrs J Hogan & Mr G Hogan

 

 

 

Neuter in Show
Ch Littlefields All That Jazz
Mrs J Van Acquoy & Mr D Van Acquoy

Photos by Steward Caroline Butler

 



Challenge Dog -                         Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruising
Reserve Challenge Dog -         Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC

Challenge Bitch -                       Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire
Reserve Challenge Bitch -       Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel

BEST OF BREED Neuter, Bitch Challenge - Ch Littlefields All That Jazz
Runner up Best of Breed, Dog Challenge - Ch & Neut Ch Avonpark Master Mariner 

 

PROPERTY CLASSES
 


Breeders Group -         Nuwarra Kennels

Parent & Offspring -   1st Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruising, Mrs S Ford & Mr I Ford
                                        2nd - Ch Tagetarl Bring Down The Thunder, Mr S Curran & Mrs A Curran
                                        3rd - Tamachel I Am The Dude RN, Mrs N Hale

Best Headed Dog -      1st Ch Welbeblue Running On Empty, Mr S Nicholas
                                        2nd Ch Nuwarra Strike a Light, Mrs S Ford & Mr I Ford
                                        3rd Tamachel I Am The Dude RN, Mrs N Hale

Best Headed Bitch -    1st Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel, Mrs S Ford & Mr I Ford
                                        2nd Ch Wyhandoo Red Charlotte, Mrs N Hale
                                        3rd Maehonehe The Love of Vic, Ms S Pearson

Best Headed in Show - Ch Welbeblue Running On Empty, Mr S Nicholas

Best Gaited -                 1st Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel, Mrs S Ford & Mr I Ford
                                        2nd Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CD RE ET, Ms S Pearson
                                         3rd Ch Littlefields All That Jazz, Mrs J Van Acquoy & Mr D Van Acquoy

Best Footed -                1st Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CD RE ET, Ms S Pearson
                                        2nd Ch Littlefields All That Jazz, Mrs J Van Acquoy & Mr D Van Acquoy
                                        3rd Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack, Mrs J Hogan & Mr G Hogan

Best Coated -                1st Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack, Mrs J Hogan & Mr G Hogan
                                        2nd Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia, Mr A Ziebell
                                        3rd Blucalypt Golden Alinga, Mrs PE Bradwell & Mrs IE Elliott

Veterans -                      1st Ch Littlefields All That Jazz, Mrs J Van Acquoy & Mr D Van Acquoy
                                         2nd Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CD RE ET, Ms S Pearson
                                         3rd Ch Littlefields Give It A Whirl, Mrs J Van Acquoy & Mr D Van Acquoy

Junior Handlers
Tiny Tots -                      1st Charlotte Curran. 2nd Tara Gibbons. 3rd Hayley Gibbons
10-13yrs                         1st Katie Gibbons
13-18yrs                         1st Joelene Gorman